Staff Directory

Board of Trustees
Schneider, Christopher - Ward One
Owens, Crystal - Ward Two
Kuester, Darren - Ward Three, Board Chair
Walisser, Richard - Ward Four
Leitch, Lori - Ward Five
Robertson, Robyn - Ward Six
Velichka, Delainah - Ward Seven, Vice-Chair
Central Office Administration
Bennett, Paul - Superintendent
Murray, Adam - Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Freeman, Rhonda - Secretary-Treasurer
Schwab, Laurel - Executive Assistant
Warne, Chris - Executive Assistant
Bak, Angie - Receptionist/Communications Coordinator
Wiebe, Theresa - Administrative Assistant
Bull, Pauline - Human Resources Coordinator
Chaffey, Tammy - Finance Coordinator
Michaud, Laurie - Administrative Assistant for Human Resources
Peppler, Judy - Financial Accountant
Rieger, Kaitie - Payroll Coordinator
Wald, Amy - Support Staff Payroll Coordinator
Burns, Vanessa - Communications Coordinator
Learning Services
Ploc, Aleeta - Assistant Superintendent of Learning Supports
Thompson, Jeff - Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
Bliska, Amanda - Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator
Senft, Audrey - Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator
Bailey, Tanna - Early Learning Coordinator
Clements, Matt - Numeracy Program Coordinator
Crumpton, Holly - First Nations Metis Inuit Coordinator
Debogorski, Angeline - Literacy Program Coordinator
Scratch, Cynthia - Project Peace Program Manager
Espetveidt, Sharla - Administrative Assistant to Learning Services
Carlyle, Tammy - Administrative Assistant to Learning Services
Nottveit, Karina - School Social Worker
Randall-Martin, Katrina - School Social Worker
Borger, Frances - Project Peace Success Coach
Brochu, Melissa - Project Peace Success Coach
Carlson, Kendall - Youth Education Support Worker
Clark, Madeline - Project Peace Success Coach
Clarke, Kimberly - Project Peace Success Coach
Kramer, Connie - Family Liaison Worker
Kramer, Kelsie - Project PEACE Success Coach
MacKay, Pamela - Youth Education Support Worker
MacKenzie, Sandra - Project PEACE Success Coach
Rebalkin, Tianna - Project PEACE Success Coach
Roessler, Ryan - Project PEACE Success Coach
Technology Services
Pierson, Shayne - Manager of Technology Services
Eastman, Brenda - Student Information Coordinator
Friesen, Christopher - Network Administrator
Cambridge, Kyle - IT Support Technician
Kishan, Uday - IT Support Technician
Panchal, Kushal - IT Support Technician
Facilities
Przybylski, John - Director of Support Services
Ruether, Jon - Facilities Manager
Smith, David - Safety and Wellness Coordinator
Williams-Pelrine, Karen - Facilities Finance Coordinator
Bowling, Brice - Maintenance Repairman
Buschbeck, Stefan - Maintenance Repairman
Fox, Timothy - Maintenance Repairman
Graham, Jerry - Maintenance Repairman
Hybner, Richard - Maintenance Repairman
Laurin, Paul - Maintenance Repairman
Patterson, Brad - Maintenance Repairman
Pratt, Natasha - Maintenance Repairman
Wald, Dale - Maintenance Repairman
Transportation
Przybylski, John - Director of Support Services
Rushton, David - Transportation Manager
Gordey, Crystal - Assistant Transportation Manager
Lee, Merlin - Transportation Operations Supervisor
Schramm, Heather - Route Planner
Collett, Mark - Mechanic
Gillette, Ryley - Mechanic
Heck, Fred - Mechanic
Przybylski, Kirk - Mechanic
Pyttlik, Rolf - Mechanic